CBC Award Winning Programs
CBC Award Winning Programs
2018
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[New York Festivals TV & Film Awards] Silver World Medal |
Ever Vanishing Present |
[New York Festivals TV & Film Awards] Bronze World Medal |
A Journey Along Isuzu River |
[US International Film & Video Festival] Silver Screen |
Ever Vanishing Present |
[US International Film & Video Festival] Certificate |
Under Newton's Tree |
[JBA Awards] Excellence |
NOBUNAGA Reborn! |
[HBF Awards] Excellence |
YAMEBO |
2017
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[Chicago International Film Festival Television Awards] Non-fiction Program Division, Certificate of Merit |
A Journey Along Isuzu River |
[Galaxy Awards] Recommended |
YAMEBO |
[JNN Network Chamber Awards] First Prize |
YAMEBO |
2016
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[US International Film & Video Festival] Creative Excellence |
Three Moons |
[Galaxy Awards] Recommended |
Ever Vanishing Present |
[JNN Network Chamber Awards] Recommended |
A Journey Along Isuzu River |
[The age of regionalism video festival] Recommended |
Ever Vanishing Present |
[Tokyo Drama Awards] Local Drama Prize |
Three Moons |
2015
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[US International Film & Video Festival] Gold Camera |
SHIP FOR THE MOON |
2014
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[Galaxy Awards] Encouraging Prize |
SHIP FOR THE MOON |
[Chicago International Film Festival Television Awards] Silver Plaque |
A pierrot praying for the moon |
2011
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[Monte-Carlo Television Festival] Winner of Best News Documentary |
Laugh It Away and Say Goodbye |
[The National Arts Festival] Excellence Award |
Early Autumn (TV drama) |
2010
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[NAB Awards] First Prize |
ENGAWA2 (TV entertainment) |
[THE AGE OF REGIONALISM VIDEO FESTIVAL] The Grand Prize |
Laugh It Away and Say Goodbye |
2009
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[NAB Awards] First Prize |
Costume Play Family Photograph (TV entertainment) |
2008
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[JAPAN MEDIA ARTS FESTIVAL] Animation Division Jury Recommended Works |
NORAMIMI |
[NAB Awards] First Prize |
Kyowa Rubber "The Rubber chosen by The Shooter" (TV CM) |
2007
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[Sichuan TV Festival] Asian Productions Awards |
Two Lives and an old Mountain Lodge (TV documentary) |
2006
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[Japan-Korea-China TV Producers Forum] The Highest Award |
The HANDS - The oldest midwife in Japan |
[NAB Awards] First Prize |
A Photo Studio, Goldfish and Love(TV CM) |
[The ABU Prizes] The ABU Prizes |
Two Lives and an old Mountain Lodge (TV documentary) |
2005
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[Japan Broadcast Culture Awards] Second Prize |
Two Lives and an old Mountain Lodge |
[NAB Awards] First Prize |
Rice Culture (TV CM) |
2001
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[The National Arts Festival] Excellence Award |
Reunion (TV drama) |
1999
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[Monte-Carlo Television Festival] Best Script Award(Silver Nymph) |
YU-KON The Phantom Wedding |
[The National Arts Festival] Excellence Award |
ENGAWA (TV documentary) |
1998
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[The National Arts Festival] Excellence Award |
YU-KON The Phantom Wedding (TV drama) |
1994
Award | Program Title |
---|---|
[NAB Awards] First Prize |
De La So-soul CBC (TV CM) |